Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach!
To enjoy your vacation in Cabo Rojo, stay at the beachfront 56 m² Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach! Cabo Rojo, which is within a 6-km distance of Kiosco de Dulces Típicos and nearly a 10-minute ride from Costa Del Sol Joyudas. The 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a free private car park for guests travelling by car.
The apartment is also located a few moments from Isla de Ratones Island. The Monte Pirata Bike Park is approximately a 15-minute drive from the accommodation.
Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach! offers a balcony, a dressing room, and a kitchen, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchen, Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach! also offers a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Punta Ostiones3183 km
- Capilla del Carmen4424 km
- Cementerio San Miguel Archangel4615 km
Facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach!?
Guests of Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach! can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Joyuda, placed nearly a 15-minute ride away. Other sights are Monte Pirata Bike Park (5 km) as well as Reserva Natural Laguna de Joyuda (3.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach!?
At Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach!, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach!?
Guests staying at Chic Coastal Apartment Right On The Beach! have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Tino's Restaurant, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Island View is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.